Feyenoord v NEC Nijmegen prediction



MATCH DETAILS:
Location: Rotterdam, Stadion Feijenoord
Upcoming Information:Dutch KNVB Beker 21.04.2024
Competition: Feyenoord – Nijmegen live

When/Date: 21.04.2024
Time: 12:00 pm
Repeat:Live
Prediction on Feyenoord – Nijmegen: Available



Feyenoord


Online live stream search engine


Prediction (the most likely score): 2:0


Feyenoord 74.4% Draw 15.7%% Nijmegen 9.9%

Betting Odds

1 X 2
Bwin 1.25 6.25 9.25
bet_at_home 1.26 6.4 10.5
betsson 1.25 6 11
MarathonBet 1.28 6 9.6
WilliamHill 1.22 5.8 9.5
Pinnacle 1.26 6.16 9.25
Best for US Customers 1.29 5.8 8.8

Facts

  • Last 5 head-to-head matches Feyenoord won 3.
  • Feyenoord in the last match got series victories and it is in a super good shape (in the last 5 games wins – 4).
  • Recent matches Nijmegen is playing unpredictable (in the last 5 games wins – 2).
  • In this match Feyenoord is indisputable favorite.
  • Last 16 head-to-head matches Feyenoord won 12 matches, drawn 3 matches, lost 1 matches and goals 48-22.
  • Including matches at home between the teams Feyenoord won 7 matches, drawn 1 matches, lost 0 matches and goals 29-11.


    Standings

    Draw

    2023/24

    1/128-finals

    1 Feyenoord Bye
    5 Utrecht Bye
    8 Bye Waalwijk
    9 PSV Bye
    16 Bye Twente
    17 Hardenberg Bye
    20 Bye Heracles
    24 Bye AZ Alkmaar
    25 ADO 20 Heemskerk Bye
    26 Bye Quick Boys
    28 Bye NAC Breda
    29 De Graafschap Bye
    32 Bye FC Emmen
    33 Spakenburg Bye
    34 RKVV Zwaluw VV Scherpenzeel 1 : 5
    36 Bye Helmond
    37 Den Bosch Bye
    40 Bye Excelsior
    41 SJC Noordwijk Bon Boys 2 : 1
    42 Kampong Gemert 2 : 4
    44 Bye Willem II
    45 Rijnsburgse Boys Bye
    48 Bye Groningen
    49 Katwijk Bye
    51 TEC VV DOVO 2 : 1
    52 Avanti Meerssen 0 : 3
    53 CSV Apeldoorn ODIN ’59 1 : 0
    54 Rosmalen OSS ’20 5 : 1
    56 Bye Almere City
    57 Oss Bye
    60 Bye Eindhoven FC
    61 Sparta Nijkerk ONS Sneek 2 : 0
    62 GVV Unitas Blauw Wit 4 : 0
    64 Bye Sittard
    65 Scheveningen Bye
    66 Hoek SteDoCo 3 : 2
    67 ACV Assen Bye
    68 USV Hercules VV Berkum 2 : 1
    72 Bye Ajax
    73 Lisse Bye
    74 Blauw Geel SVOD 5 : 1
    76 Bye Dordrecht
    77 Cambuur Bye
    80 Bye Maastricht
    81 Groene Ster Groen Wit 6 : 0
    82 Bye Kozakken Boys
    84 Bye Vitesse
    85 Heerenveen Bye
    88 Bye Venlo
    89 Nieuwkoop RKAV Volendam 0 : 2
    90 Westlandia HV & CV Quick 3 : 1
    91 Eemdijk Bunde 5 : 0
    92 HSC ’21 Harkemase Boys 3 : 4
    93 AFC Bye
    96 Bye Zwolle
    97 GVVV Bye
    98 Barendrecht Genemuiden 2 : 1
    100 Bye Telstar
    101 Nijmegen Bye
    104 Bye Roda
    105 Kloetinge BOL 6 : 0
    106 Bye HFC
    108 Bye G.A. Eagles
    109 Veensche Boys Heesch 1 : 2
    110 Bye De Treffers
    111 VVSB Rijnvogels 4 : 3
    112 Jubbega UNA 3 : 5
    113 DEM Xerxes DZB 1 : 0
    114 Purmersteijn Sportlust 0 : 2
    115 Baronie Hoogeveen 0 : 1
    116 AWC Staphorst 1 : 2
    117 Nuenen VV Chevremont 4 : 2
    118 Bye Excelsior Maassluis
    120 Bye FC Volendam
    121 AGB Olde Veste 1 : 2
    122 Bye Noordwijk
    124 Bye Den Haag
    125 DVS ’33 Ermelo Urk 1 : 0
    126 IJsselmeervogels TOGB 2 : 1
    128 Bye Sparta Rotterdam

    1/64-finals

    1 Feyenoord Bye
    3 Utrecht Bye
    4 Bye Waalwijk
    5 PSV Bye
    8 Bye Twente
    9 Hardenberg Bye
    10 Bye Heracles
    12 Bye AZ Alkmaar
    13 ADO 20 Heemskerk Quick Boys 0 : 1
    14 Bye NAC Breda
    15 De Graafschap Bye
    16 Bye FC Emmen
    17 Spakenburg VV Scherpenzeel 1 : 0
    18 Bye Helmond
    19 Den Bosch Bye
    20 Bye Excelsior
    21 SJC Noordwijk Gemert 1 : 0
    22 Bye Willem II
    23 Rijnsburgse Boys Bye
    24 Bye Groningen
    25 Katwijk Bye
    26 TEC Meerssen 2 : 0
    27 CSV Apeldoorn Rosmalen 1 : 3
    28 Bye Almere City
    29 Oss Bye
    30 Bye Eindhoven FC
    31 Sparta Nijkerk GVV Unitas 4 : 2
    32 Bye Sittard
    33 Scheveningen Hoek 2 : 1
    34 ACV Assen USV Hercules 1 : 5
    36 Bye Ajax
    37 Lisse Blauw Geel 1 : 0
    38 Bye Dordrecht
    39 Cambuur Bye
    40 Bye Maastricht
    41 Groene Ster Kozakken Boys 1 : 0
    42 Bye Vitesse
    43 Heerenveen Bye
    44 Bye Venlo
    45 RKAV Volendam Westlandia 3 : 0
    46 Eemdijk Harkemase Boys 3 : 2
    47 AFC Bye
    48 Bye Zwolle
    49 GVVV Barendrecht 5 : 2
    50 Bye Telstar
    51 Nijmegen Bye
    52 Bye Roda
    53 Kloetinge HFC 1 : 3
    54 Bye G.A. Eagles
    55 Heesch De Treffers 1 : 3
    56 VVSB UNA 1 : 2
    57 DEM Sportlust 3 : 1
    58 Hoogeveen Staphorst 3 : 0
    59 Nuenen Excelsior Maassluis 0 : 1
    60 Bye FC Volendam
    61 Olde Veste Noordwijk 0 : 2
    62 Bye Den Haag
    63 DVS ’33 Ermelo IJsselmeervogels 0 : 2
    64 Bye Sparta Rotterdam

    1/32-finals

    1 Feyenoord Bye
    2 Utrecht Waalwijk 3 : 2
    3 PSV Bye
    4 Bye Twente
    5 Hardenberg Heracles 2 : 0
    6 Bye AZ Alkmaar
    7 Quick Boys NAC Breda 1 : 0
    8 De Graafschap FC Emmen 2 : 0
    9 Spakenburg Helmond 3 : 1
    10 Den Bosch Excelsior 1 : 2
    11 SJC Noordwijk Willem II 1 : 3
    12 Rijnsburgse Boys Groningen 0 : 1
    13 Katwijk TEC 5 : 0
    14 Rosmalen Almere City 1 : 8
    15 Oss Eindhoven FC 0 : 1
    16 Sparta Nijkerk Sittard 0 : 1
    17 Scheveningen USV Hercules 0 : 1
    18 Bye Ajax
    19 Lisse Dordrecht 1 : 3
    20 Cambuur Maastricht 4 : 1
    21 Groene Ster Vitesse 0 : 1
    22 Heerenveen Venlo 5 : 1
    23 RKAV Volendam Eemdijk 5 : 0
    24 AFC Zwolle 1 : 0
    25 GVVV Telstar 1 : 0
    26 Nijmegen Roda 5 : 3
    27 HFC G.A. Eagles 1 : 4
    28 De Treffers UNA 4 : 0
    29 DEM Hoogeveen 3 : 1
    30 Excelsior Maassluis FC Volendam 1 : 0
    31 Noordwijk Den Haag 0 : 1
    32 IJsselmeervogels Sparta Rotterdam 0 : 2

    1/16-finals

    1 Feyenoord Utrecht 2 : 1
    2 PSV Twente 3 : 1
    3 Hardenberg AZ Alkmaar 2 : 3
    4 Quick Boys De Graafschap 2 : 0
    5 Spakenburg Excelsior 2 : 3
    6 Willem II Groningen 1 : 3
    7 Katwijk Almere City 1 : 2
    8 Eindhoven FC Sittard 0 : 2
    9 USV Hercules Ajax 3 : 2
    10 Dordrecht Cambuur 0 : 3
    11 Vitesse Heerenveen 1 : 0
    12 RKAV Volendam AFC 0 : 1
    13 GVVV Nijmegen 1 : 6
    14 G.A. Eagles De Treffers 7 : 1
    15 DEM Excelsior Maassluis 0 : 1
    16 Den Haag Sparta Rotterdam 2 : 0

    1/8-finals

    1 Feyenoord PSV 1 : 0
    2 AZ Alkmaar Quick Boys 4 : 3
    3 Excelsior Groningen 0 : 2
    4 Almere City Sittard 1 : 2
    5 USV Hercules Cambuur 3 : 4
    6 Vitesse AFC 1 : 0
    7 Nijmegen G.A. Eagles 2 : 1
    8 Excelsior Maassluis Den Haag 1 : 2

    Quarter-finals

    1 Feyenoord AZ Alkmaar 2 : 0
    2 Groningen Sittard 1 : 0
    3 Cambuur Vitesse 3 : 1
    4 Nijmegen Den Haag 3 : 0

    Semi-finals

    1 Feyenoord Groningen 2 : 1
    2 Cambuur Nijmegen 1 : 2

    Final

    1 Feyenoord Nijmegen



    Feyenoord AND NEC Nijmegen LAST MATCHES

    Latest Results

    14.04.24 Fortuna Sittard – Feyenoord – 0:1
    07.04.24 Feyenoord – Ajax Amsterdam – 6:0
    04.04.24 FC Volendam – Feyenoord – 0:0
    31.03.24 Feyenoord – FC Utrecht – 4:2
    17.03.24 SC Heerenveen – Feyenoord – 2:3
    14.04.24 NEC Nijmegen – PEC Zwolle – 2:2
    07.04.24 Vitesse Arnhem – NEC Nijmegen – 0:3
    02.04.24 Fortuna Sittard – NEC Nijmegen – 1:1
    30.03.24 NEC Nijmegen – PSV Eindhoven – 3:1
    17.03.24 FC Utrecht – NEC Nijmegen – 1:0

    Feyenoord – NEC Nijmegen predictions and other Dutch KNVB Beker events on our partner.

    https://sportsprediction.social/2024/04/19/paris-saint-germain-v-lyon-prediction/
    https://sportschedule.tv/category/sports/golf/liv-golf-invitational-series/

  • Sport fan news and interesting tips