Dukes UDB v Chemnitz


MATCH DETAILS:
Location:
Upcoming Information:FIBA Europe Cup 01.11.2023
Competition: Chemnitz v Dukes UDB live

When/Date: 01.11.2023
Time: 3:00 pm
Repeat:Live
Prediction on Dukes UDB vs Chemnitz: Available



Dukes UDB

Chemnitz



Short Preview

  • Recent matches Dukes UDB is playing changeable (in the last 5 games wins – 3).
  • Chemnitz in the last match got series victories and it is in a very good shape (in the last 5 games wins – 5).
  • Dukes UDB could have problems with physics compare with it opponent – last days they played more matches than their opponents.
  • Recently Chemnitz have a series of home games.
  • Recently, the teams did not play each other.

  • Latest Results

    29.10.23 Feyenoord Basketball – Dukes Unlimited Den Bosch – 74:107
    25.10.23 KB Peja – Dukes Unlimited Den Bosch – 99:84
    18.10.23 Dukes Unlimited Den Bosch – Spójnia Stargard Szczeciński – 89:92
    15.10.23 Landstede Basketbal – Dukes Unlimited Den Bosch – 71:75
    07.10.23 Dukes Unlimited Den Bosch – Zorg en Zekerheid Leiden – 78:54
    28.10.23 Niners Chemnitz – Mitteldeutscher BC – 74:65
    25.10.23 Spójnia Stargard Szczeciński – Niners Chemnitz – 66:84
    22.10.23 Niners Chemnitz – BG Gottingen – 77:63
    18.10.23 Niners Chemnitz – KB Peja – 98:72
    14.10.23 Niners Chemnitz – LTi Giessen 46ers – 89:64


    Standings

    Main

    Group A

    Pl W L Pts
    1 Balkan 1 1 0 88:78 2
    2 Sporting CP 1 1 0 83:79 2
    3 Alba Fehervar 2 0 2 157:171 2
    4 Bnei Herzliya 0 0 0 0:0 0

    Group B

    Pl W L Pts
    1 Bilbao 2 2 0 172:143 4
    2 Caledonia Gladiators 2 2 0 146:131 4
    3 Anwil Wloclawek 2 0 2 142:149 2
    4 CSU Sibiu 2 0 2 132:169 2

    Group C

    Pl W L Pts
    1 AEK Larnaca 2 2 0 165:156 4
    2 Rostock 2 1 1 169:143 3
    3 Jonava 2 1 1 184:175 3
    4 Karhu Basket 2 0 2 153:197 2

    Group D

    Pl W L Pts
    1 Nymburk 2 2 0 167:150 4
    2 Bahcesehir Kol 2 1 1 171:154 3
    3 Mornar Bar 2 1 1 142:153 3
    4 Sabah Baku 2 0 2 140:163 2

    Group E

    Pl W L Pts
    1 Manisa 2 2 0 161:128 4
    2 FC Porto 2 2 0 168:149 4
    3 Bakken Bears 2 0 2 154:171 2
    4 Norrkoping 2 0 2 123:158 2

    Group F

    Pl W L Pts
    1 BC Kalev/Cramo 1 1 0 76:70 2
    2 Basket Zaragoza 1 1 0 91:87 2
    3 Brindisi 2 0 2 157:167 2
    4 Nes Ziona 0 0 0 0:0 0

    Group G

    Pl W L Pts
    1 Leiden 3 3 0 181:123 6
    2 Gravelines-Dunkerque 1 0 1 69:77 1
    3 Galil Elyon 1 0 1 0:20 1
    4 Trepca 1 0 1 54:84 1

    Group H

    Pl W L Pts
    1 Chemnitz 2 2 0 182:138 4
    2 Peja 2 1 1 171:182 3
    3 Spojnia Stargard 2 1 1 158:173 3
    4 Den Bosch 2 0 2 173:191 2

    Group I

    Pl W L Pts
    1 Gottingen 2 2 0 177:160 4
    2 Varese 2 1 1 174:171 3
    3 TSU 2 1 1 144:146 3
    4 Keravnos 2 0 2 140:158 2

    Group J

    Pl W L Pts
    1 Legia 2 2 0 171:139 4
    2 CSM Oradea 2 1 1 178:166 3
    3 Levice 2 1 1 170:177 3
    4 Kataja 2 0 2 135:172 2

    Ranking of second-placed teams

    Pl W L Pts
    1 FC Porto 2 2 0 168:149 4
    2 Caledonia Gladiators 2 2 0 146:131 4
    3 Rostock 2 1 1 169:143 3
    4 Bahcesehir Kol 2 1 1 171:154 3
    5 CSM Oradea 2 1 1 178:166 3
    6 Varese 2 1 1 174:171 3
    7 Peja 2 1 1 171:182 3
    8 Basket Zaragoza 1 1 0 91:87 2
    9 Sporting CP 1 1 0 83:79 2
    10 Gravelines-Dunkerque 1 0 1 69:77 1


    Sport fan news and interesting tips