Hornchurch – Aveley


MATCH DETAILS:
Location:
Upcoming Information:English FA Cup 03.10.2023
Competition: Aveley – Hornchurch live

When/Date: 03.10.2023
Time: 2:45 pm
Repeat:Live
Prediction on Hornchurch vs Aveley: Available



Hornchurch

Aveley

Prediction (the most likely score): 1:1



Short Preview

  • Replay (1st match was draw). 1st leg result: 2-2.
  • Hornchurch in the last match got series victories and it is in a super good shape (in the last 5 games wins – 4).
  • Recent matches Aveley is playing unstable (in the last 5 games wins – 1).
  • Hornchurch could have problems with physics compare with it opponent – last days they played more matches than their opponents.
  • Recently Hornchurch have a series of guest games.
  • In this match the chances to win of both teams are almost equal.
  • Last 5 head-to-head matches Hornchurch won 0 matches, drawn 1 matches, lost 4 matches and goals 4-8.
  • Including matches at home between the teams Hornchurch won 0 matches, drawn 0 matches, lost 3 matches and goals 2-5.

  • Latest Results

    30.09.23 Aveley – AFC Hornchurch – 2:2
    26.09.23 AFC Hornchurch – Dulwich Hamlet – 2:1
    23.09.23 Haringey Borough – AFC Hornchurch – 1:2
    16.09.23 Witham Town – AFC Hornchurch – 1:5
    09.09.23 Wingate & Finchley – AFC Hornchurch – 1:4
    30.09.23 Aveley – AFC Hornchurch – 2:2
    23.09.23 Aveley – Braintree Town – 1:1
    18.09.23 Aveley – King`s Lynn Town – 4:0
    16.09.23 King`s Lynn Town – Aveley – 0:0
    09.09.23 Slough Town – Aveley – 2:0


    Standings

    Draw

    2023/24

    1/8-finals

    1 Blyth Bye
    2 Consett Bradford PA 0 : 2
    3 Lincoln Utd. Kidsgrove 2 : 0
    4 Worksop Sheffield FC 4 : 1
    5 Goole Whitby 0 : 6
    6 Prescot North Ferriby FC 4 : 2
    7 Morpeth Radcliffe 3 : 2
    8 Bye Southport
    9 Darlington Bye
    10 Workington Prestwich Heys 6 : 0
    11 Farsley Bye
    12 Bye Scarborough
    13 Sherwood Colliery Worcester 1 : 2
    14 Leek Grimsby Borough 5 : 0
    15 South Shields Bye
    16 Bishop Auckland West Auckland 2 : 1, 0 : 0
    17 Lancaster Witton 2 : 1
    18 Ossett United Marske 0 : 3
    19 Ashton Utd Dunston 3 : 1
    20 Guisborough Atherton 0 : 4
    21 Clitheroe Hyde 1 : 2
    22 Brighouse Town Albion Sports 2 : 4
    23 Spennymoor Bye
    24 Guiseley Marine 0 : 3, 0 : 0
    25 Tadcaster Heaton Stannington 2 : 1
    26 Bye Chester
    27 Nantwich Shifnal Town 2 : 1, 1 : 1
    28 Bye Banbury
    29 Warrington Bye
    30 Bye Curzon Ashton
    31 Charnock Richard Runcorn Linnets 2 : 3, 2 : 2
    32 Bye Chorley
    33 Cleethorpes Hinckley 2 : 1
    34 Bye Alfreton
    35 Bamber Bridge Mossley 0 : 4
    36 Widnes Emley 1 : 4, 1 : 1
    37 Whickham Macclesfield 1 : 4
    38 Bye Buxton
    39 FC United Barnoldswick 1 : 0
    40 Warrington Rylands Stockton 1 : 0
    41 Hereford Bye
    42 Anstey Nomads Hanley Town 3 : 0
    43 Biggleswade FC Maldon & Tiptree 8 : 0
    44 Leighton Town Cambridge City 1 : 6
    45 Long Eaton Stourbridge 1 : 3
    46 Gainsborough Matlock 2 : 5, 1 : 1
    47 Mickleover Ilkeston 3 : 0
    48 Stratford Spalding United 1 : 2
    49 Hitchin Welwyn Garden 2 : 1
    50 Mildenhall Sudbury 0 : 5
    51 Hullbridge Kettering 0 : 1
    52 Sporting Khalsa Darlaston Town 3 : 2, 2 : 2
    53 King’s Lynn Bye
    54 Bye Aveley
    55 Kirkley & Pakefield Witham 1 : 2
    56 Hornchurch Fakenham 5 : 0
    57 Bedford Walthamstow 5 : 0, 0 : 0
    58 Heybridge Gorleston 1 : 3
    59 Royston Cheshunt 1 : 0
    60 Bye Hemel Hempstead
    61 Halesowen Rugby Borough 7 : 0
    62 Alvechurch Basford 1 : 0
    63 Enfield Town Potters Bar 3 : 0
    64 Woodford Town Felixstowe & Walton 1 : 4
    65 Bishop’s Stortford Bye
    66 Biggleswade Town New Salamis 5 : 1
    67 Barton Milton Keynes Irish 2 : 1
    68 Concord Wroxham 0 : 3, 1 : 1
    69 AFC Telford Coalville 0 : 1
    70 Stafford Atherstone 2 : 0
    71 Tamworth Bye
    72 Harborough Stamford 3 : 1
    73 Rugby Barwell 0 : 2
    74 Ashby Ivanhoe Bromsgrove 0 : 2
    75 Ware Dereham 3 : 2
    76 Bye Chelmsford
    77 Rushall Bye
    78 Nuneaton Carlton Town 1 : 2
    79 Boston Utd Bye
    80 Leamington Coleshill 2 : 0
    81 Peterborough Sports Bye
    82 Redditch Boldmere 5 : 0
    83 Hashtag Brentwood 1 : 0
    84 Romania Needham Market 0 : 3
    85 Canvey Lowestoft 5 : 1
    86 Bye Braintree
    87 Scunthorpe Bye
    88 Bye Brackley Town
    89 Brightlingsea Sawbridgeworth 2 : 0
    90 Billericay Stowmarket Town 7 : 0
    91 Leiston St. Ives 2 : 1
    92 Bye St. Albans
    93 Gloucester Bye
    94 AFC Totton Sholing 5 : 1
    95 Eastbourne United Epsom 2 : 1
    96 Berkhamsted Beckenham 5 : 4
    97 Harrow Bracknell 0 : 2
    98 Bye Havant & W
    99 Horndean Bideford 3 : 0
    100 Poole Barnstaple 3 : 0
    101 Whitstable Town Wingate & Finchley 2 : 3
    102 Bye Farnborough
    103 Weston-super-Mare Bye
    104 Bye Truro
    105 Dover Bye
    106 Erith & Belvedere Hastings 1 : 2, 0 : 0
    107 Dulwich Hamlet Haringey 1 : 2, 1 : 1
    108 Bye Tonbridge
    109 Merthyr Town Yate Town 5 : 1
    110 Bye Taunton
    111 Sheppey United Kennington 3 : 1
    112 Burgess Hill Bognor Regis 2 : 0
    113 Yeovil Bye
    114 AFC Stoneham Basingstoke 5 : 4
    115 Didcot Tadley 5 : 1
    116 Bishops Cleeve Bristol MF 2 : 3
    117 Mousehole Bashley 5 : 3
    118 Salisbury Bridgwater 3 : 2
    119 Hayes & Yeading Chertsey 2 : 1
    120 Bye Slough
    121 Laverstock & Ford Gosport 2 : 7
    122 Swindon S Cribbs 1 : 2
    123 Dartford Bye
    124 Bye Welling
    125 Tiverton Wimborne 0 : 1
    126 Bye Torquay
    127 Chippenham Bye
    128 Hungerford Petersfield 4 : 0
    129 Reading City Shaftesbury Town 3 : 1
    130 Winchester Evesham 3 : 2
    131 Hadley Steyning Town 2 : 3, 0 : 0
    132 Bye Maidstone
    133 Lancing Carshalton 1 : 4, 1 : 1
    134 Kingstonian Lydd Town 4 : 1
    135 Binfield Northwood 0 : 1, 2 : 2
    136 Uxbridge Cray Valley 0 : 3
    137 Leatherhead Horsham FC 1 : 2, 0 : 0
    138 Marlow Croydon Ath. 2 : 0
    139 Knaphill Hanwell Town 1 : 0
    140 Hythe Hanworth 0 : 2
    141 Ascot Westfield 1 : 0
    142 Faversham Lewes 0 : 4
    143 Southall FC Beaconsfield Town 3 : 2, 2 : 2
    144 Bye Hampton & Richmond
    145 Flackwell Farnham 1 : 2
    146 Walton & Hersham Chesham 1 : 3
    147 Hendon Margate 2 : 3
    148 Hartley Wintney Folkestone 0 : 4
    149 Cray Wanderers Newhaven 5 : 1
    150 Chatham Ramsgate 1 : 5
    151 Plymouth Parkway Dorchester 2 : 0
    152 Frome Clevedon 3 : 1
    153 Eastbourne Boro Bye
    154 Bye Worthing
    155 Sevenoaks Whitehawk 1 : 2, 0 : 0
    156 Redhill Herne Bay 1 : 0
    157 Okehampton Argyle Highworth 1 : 3
    158 Bye Weymouth
    159 Larkhall Moneyfields 3 : 0
    160 Bye Bath

    Quarter-finals

    1 Blyth Bradford PA 3 : 1, 1 : 1
    2 Lincoln Utd. Worksop 0 : 3
    3 Whitby Prescot 2 : 1
    4 Morpeth Southport 3 : 0
    5 Darlington Workington 3 : 1
    6 Farsley Scarborough 0 : 3, 1 : 1
    7 Worcester Leek 0 : 2
    8 South Shields Bishop Auckland 2 : 0
    9 Lancaster Marske 4 : 1
    10 Ashton Utd Atherton 3 : 1, 2 : 2
    11 Hyde Albion Sports 2 : 1
    12 Spennymoor Marine 1 : 2, 2 : 2
    13 Tadcaster Chester 1 : 3
    14 Nantwich Banbury 2 : 1
    15 Warrington Curzon Ashton 2 : 3
    16 Runcorn Linnets Chorley 1 : 3, 1 : 1
    17 Cleethorpes Alfreton 2 : 4
    18 Mossley Emley 1 : 3, 1 : 1
    19 Macclesfield Buxton 2 : 0
    20 FC United Warrington Rylands 0 : 4
    21 Hereford Anstey Nomads 2 : 0
    22 Biggleswade FC Cambridge City 1 : 2
    23 Stourbridge Matlock 2 : 0
    24 Mickleover Spalding United 3 : 1
    25 Hitchin Sudbury 3 : 0
    26 Kettering Sporting Khalsa 1 : 0
    27 King’s Lynn Aveley 0 : 4, 0 : 0
    28 Witham Hornchurch 1 : 5
    29 Bedford Gorleston 2 : 3
    30 Royston Hemel Hempstead 1 : 3
    31 Halesowen Alvechurch 5 : 2
    32 Enfield Town Felixstowe & Walton 3 : 0
    33 Bishop’s Stortford Biggleswade Town 1 : 3, 3 : 3
    34 Barton Wroxham 4 : 3, 1 : 1
    35 Coalville Stafford 2 : 1
    36 Tamworth Harborough 2 : 1
    37 Barwell Bromsgrove 1 : 2
    38 Ware Chelmsford 1 : 2, 3 : 3
    39 Rushall Carlton Town 3 : 2
    40 Boston Utd Leamington 4 : 0
    41 Peterborough Sports Redditch 3 : 1, 0 : 0
    42 Hashtag Needham Market 0 : 1
    43 Canvey Braintree 1 : 3, 1 : 1
    44 Scunthorpe Brackley Town 1 : 3, 0 : 0
    45 Brightlingsea Billericay 1 : 3
    46 Leiston St. Albans 1 : 2
    47 Gloucester AFC Totton 0 : 3
    48 Eastbourne United Berkhamsted 1 : 3
    49 Bracknell Havant & W 2 : 1
    50 Horndean Poole 0 : 3
    51 Wingate & Finchley Farnborough 0 : 6, 0 : 0
    52 Weston-super-Mare Truro 2 : 0
    53 Dover Hastings 3 : 2
    54 Haringey Tonbridge 4 : 2
    55 Merthyr Town Taunton 2 : 1, 1 : 1
    56 Sheppey United Burgess Hill 3 : 0
    57 Yeovil AFC Stoneham 7 : 1
    58 Didcot Bristol MF 2 : 0
    59 Mousehole Salisbury 0 : 5
    60 Hayes & Yeading Slough 0 : 2
    61 Gosport Cribbs 3 : 0
    62 Dartford Welling 2 : 3
    63 Wimborne Torquay 0 : 3
    64 Chippenham Hungerford 1 : 4
    65 Reading City Winchester 1 : 4, 1 : 1
    66 Steyning Town Maidstone 1 : 4
    67 Carshalton Kingstonian 4 : 0
    68 Northwood Cray Valley 3 : 4, 2 : 2
    69 Horsham FC Marlow 3 : 1, 2 : 2
    70 Knaphill Hanworth 0 : 1
    71 Ascot Lewes 1 : 2
    72 Southall FC Hampton & Richmond 1 : 2
    73 Farnham Chesham 1 : 2
    74 Margate Folkestone 3 : 1, 2 : 2
    75 Cray Wanderers Ramsgate 2 : 3, 2 : 2
    76 Plymouth Parkway Frome 1 : 2, 2 : 2
    77 Eastbourne Boro Worthing 0 : 1
    78 Whitehawk Redhill 4 : 0
    79 Highworth Weymouth 1 : 3
    80 Larkhall Bath 2 : 3

    Semi-finals

    1 Blyth Worksop
    2 Whitby Morpeth
    3 Darlington Scarborough
    4 Leek South Shields
    5 Lancaster Ashton Utd
    6 Hyde Marine
    7 Chester Nantwich
    8 Curzon Ashton Chorley
    9 Alfreton Emley
    10 Macclesfield Warrington Rylands
    11 Hereford Cambridge City
    12 Stourbridge Mickleover
    13 Hitchin Kettering
    14 Aveley Hornchurch
    15 Gorleston Hemel Hempstead
    16 Halesowen Enfield Town
    17 Biggleswade Town Barton
    18 Coalville Tamworth
    19 Bromsgrove Chelmsford
    20 Rushall Boston Utd
    21 Peterborough Sports Needham Market
    22 Braintree Brackley Town
    23 Billericay St. Albans
    24 AFC Totton Berkhamsted
    25 Bracknell Poole
    26 Farnborough Weston-super-Mare
    27 Dover Haringey
    28 Merthyr Town Sheppey United
    29 Yeovil Didcot
    30 Salisbury Slough
    31 Gosport Welling
    32 Torquay Hungerford
    33 Winchester Maidstone
    34 Carshalton Cray Valley
    35 Horsham FC Hanworth
    36 Lewes Hampton & Richmond
    37 Chesham Margate
    38 Ramsgate Frome
    39 Worthing Whitehawk
    40 Weymouth Bath


    Sport fan news and interesting tips