Club Africain v Bahir Dar


MATCH DETAILS:
Location:
Upcoming Information:CAF Confederation Cup 01.10.2023
Competition: Bahir Dar Kenema v Club Africain live

When/Date: 01.10.2023
Time: 11:00 am
Repeat:Live
Prediction on Club Africain v Bahir Dar Kenema: Available



Club Africain

Bahir Dar Kenema

Prediction (the most likely score): 2:0



Short Preview

  • 2nd leg. 1st leg result: 0-2.
  • Club Africain could have problems with physics compare with it opponent – last days they played more matches than their opponents.
  • In this match Club Africain is the unquestionable favorite.
  • Last 1 head-to-head matches Club Africain won 0 matches, drawn 0 matches, lost 1 matches and goals 0-2.

  • Latest Results

    24.09.23 Club Africain – Stade Tunisien – 1:1
    21.09.23 Étoile du Sahel – Club Africain – 1:1
    17.09.23 Bahir Dar Kenema – Club Africain – 2:0
    26.08.23 Club Africain – EGS Gafsa – 0:0
    30.06.23 Club Africain – US Ben Guerdane – 2:1
    17.09.23 Bahir Dar Kenema – Club Africain – 2:0
    25.08.23 Azam FC – Bahir Dar Kenema – 2:2 penalties
    20.08.23 Bahir Dar Kenema – Azam FC – 2:1
    07.07.23 Welayta Dicha – Bahir Dar Kenema – 0:1
    02.07.23 Bahir Dar Kenema – Hawassa City SC – 1:0


    Standings

    Draw

    2023/24

    Semi-finals

    1 Bendel ASO Chlef 1 : 1, 1 : 0
    2 Bye Berkane
    3 FUS Rabat FC Loto 2 : 0, 3 : 0
    4 Bye USM Alger
    5 Casa Etoile Filante 0 : 0, 1 : 1
    6 Bye Rivers United
    7 AS Arta Horseed 3 : 0, 3 : 0
    8 Bye Zamalek
    9 Singida Fountain Gate JKU 0 : 2, 4 : 1
    10 Bye Future FC
    11 Bahir Dar Kenema Azam 2 : 2, 2 : 1
    12 Bye Club Africain
    13 Olympique Beja Abu Salim 0 : 0, 0 : 1
    14 Bye Kampala City
    15 Kakamega Homeboyz Al Hilal Benghazi 1 : 4, 0 : 0
    16 Bye Rayon Sport
    17 Sekhukhune (WO.) Young Buffaloes
    18 Bye St Eloi Lupopo
    19 Cano Sport MUZA 0 : 3, 1 : 1
    20 Bye Diables Noirs
    21 Ferroviario Maputo (WO.) Belle Lumiere
    22 Bye Sagrada
    23 Gaborone Utd Elgeco Plus 3 : 1, 0 : 1
    24 Bye Supersport Utd
    25 Douane SOAR 0 : 0, 2 : 2
    26 ASC Kara Academie de FAD 1 : 2, 0 : 0
    27 Milo FC Dreams 1 : 2, 1 : 1
    28 Douanes Niamey Kallon (WO.)
    29 Watanga Stade Malien 1 : 4, 1 : 3
    30 Hay al-Arab Aigle Noir (WO.)
    31 Haidob Al Nuhod Al Merreikh Juba 0 : 0, 0 : 1
    32 Academica La Passe 2 : 2, 2 : 1

    Final

    1 Bendel Berkane 2 : 2
    2 FUS Rabat USM Alger 1 : 1
    3 Etoile Filante Rivers United 0 : 0
    4 AS Arta Zamalek 2 : 0
    5 Singida Fountain Gate Future FC 1 : 0
    6 Bahir Dar Kenema Club Africain 2 : 0
    7 Abu Salim Kampala City 3 : 1
    8 Al Hilal Benghazi Rayon Sport 1 : 1
    9 Sekhukhune St Eloi Lupopo 3 : 1
    10 MUZA Diables Noirs 1 : 2
    11 Ferroviario Maputo Sagrada 1 : 0
    12 Gaborone Utd Supersport Utd 1 : 1
    13 SOAR Academie de FAD 1 : 2
    14 Dreams Kallon 2 : 1
    15 Stade Malien Aigle Noir 2 : 0
    16 Al Merreikh Juba Academica 0 : 0